PPRA Rules Query on Evaluation Criteria/Specifications

Client Query 181:-  Hi, how are you? Wanted to ask that can seek additional documents during technical evaluation, when bids are invited according to Single stage- two-envelope procedure 36(b)?

 

Nasir Mir, UK

Answer:- Thank you very much for writing to us. As per your query, in terms of Rule 31 of Public procurement Rules, 2004 no bidder shall be allowed to alter or modify his bid after the bids have been opened. However, the procuring agency may seek and accept clarifications to the bid that do not change the substance of the bid.

If you wish to inquire anything else you may set up an appointment with our extremely competent team of lawyers and visit our office which is located at GF-13, Tower A, The Centaurus, Islamabad, Pakistan.

You can also reach us at 0092-300-5075993

This site is protected by WP-CopyRightPro
Translate »
Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.