PPRA Rules Query on Acceptance of Bids/Negotiations

Client Query 145:- Hi, wanted to ask that can you please let us know that a procouring agency can set his limit up to 5-lac for quotation works? Thanks!

 

Adnan Hussain, UK

Answer:- Thank you very much for writing to us! As per your query, as per PP Rule-42(b), provided that the respective Boards of Autonomous bodies are authorized to fix an appropriate limit for request of quotations method of procurement subject to a maximum of rupees five hundred thousand which will become financial limit under this sub-rule.

If you wish to inquire anything else you may set up an appointment with our extremely competent team of lawyers and visit our office which is located at GF-13, Tower A, The Centaurus, Islamabad, Pakistan.

You can also reach us at 0092-300-5075993

This site is protected by WP-CopyRightPro
Translate »
Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.