PPRA Rules Query

Client Query 174:-Hi, Hope all is well at your end? Can you please intimate rule to cancel the invitation to tender before its opening?

 

Nida Salman, UK

 

Answer:- Thank you for writing to us. As per your query, Rule 33 of Public Procurement Rules, 2004 explains rejection of bids or proposals at any time prior to acceptance of a bid or proposal.

If you wish to inquire anything else you may set up an appointment with our extremely competent team of lawyers and visit our office which is located at GF-13, Tower A, The Centaurus, Islamabad, Pakistan.

You can also reach us at 0092-300-5075993

This site is protected by WP-CopyRightPro
Translate »
Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.