PPRA Rules Query

Client Query 143:- Hi, Can you please guide us if a procouring agency announces bid evaluation report on the 10th day of the month. As per PPRA rule 35 may he can issue work order on 20th day of the same month? Or it should on 21th day of the same month as per rule 35 it should be 10 at least 10 day after the announcement of the bid evalution report. Your assistance will be highly appreciated!

 

Muhammad Irfan, USA

 

Answer:- Thank you very much for writing to us. As per your query, the procuring agencies shall announce the results of bid evaluation in the form of a report giving justification for acceptance or rejection of bids at least ten days prior to the award of procurement contract.

If you wish to inquire anything else you may set up an appointment with our extremely competent team of lawyers and visit our office which is located at GF-13, Tower A, The Centaurus, Islamabad, Pakistan.

You can also reach us at 0092-300-5075993

This site is protected by WP-CopyRightPro
Translate »
Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.