PPRA Rules on Direct Contracting/Negotiated Tendering

Client Query 034:- Hello, Hope you doing well. Wanted to ask that for a small civil works project if the consultancy charges is less than Rs 0.5 Million, is it possible to go for direct hiring of the consultants?

 

Ali Salman, New York

 

Answer:- Thank you for writing to us! In response to your question we would like to inform you that method of selection of consultant under rule 3 of consultancy service regulations 2010 i.e. single source or direct selection can be followed after meeting the underlying conditions.

If you wish to inquire anything else you may set up an appointment with our extremely competent team of lawyers and visit our office which is located at GF-13, Tower A, The Centaurus, Islamabad, Pakistan.

You can also reach us at 0092-300-5075993

This site is protected by WP-CopyRightPro
Translate »
Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.